Veterans Recognition

We are proud to be able to recognize the following veterans during the Veterans Pinning Ceremony

 

Click here to reserve a pin

 

June 21, 2020 @7pm

In Memory

In Memory

Vietnam Veterans

Warren R Perkins

1969-1971

Army

Dowell Altizer

1951-1955

Army

Wade B Ledwell

1946-1947

Navy

Joeseph Capps

1943-1945

Army

Lionel Carver Jr. (USS Cleveland - Battle of Midway)

1975-1979

Navy

James Robert Beauchamp

1960-1964

Air Force

Arthur Chandler

1942-1945

Army

Walter Burger Jr. (Purple Heart and Bronze Star)

1962-1974

Army

Kim Spence

1940-1944

Navy

M.H "Bill" Campbell (Battle of the Buldge)

1940-1946

Army

Gene Carpenter

1953-1955

Army

David F Glenn

1956-1960 1961-1969

Air Force

Michael (Joe) Moore

1968-1970

Army

William Kase

1943-1944

Navy

Grover C Farmer - KIA WWII

1941-1943 

Army

Mose Spence

1939-1945

Army

George Lemons (Purple Heart - Sliver Star)

Korean War

Navy

Benjamin Lail

1943-1950

Army

Robert Barnhll

1955-1963

USMC

Steve Noles

1965-1968

Air Force

Samuel Hardy

1967-1970

Army

William Cardin

1966-1970

Air Force

Richard Clanton

1969-1971

Army

Gerald Loftin

1966-1969

Army

Michael Minnix

1963-1966

Army

Charles Mauney

1966-1969

Army

Todd Hilbert

1967-1968

Army

Chiplon Watson

1968-1989

Army

Bobby Bridges

1968-1971

Army

Kraig Langevin

1966-1968

Army

William Hill Jr (In Memory)

1966-1968

Army

Alex Watson

1966-1978

Army

William Moses (In Memory)

1967-1968

USMC

Bob Clay

1966-1969

Army

Clarence Clark

1966-1968

Army

Don Davis

1966-1989

Air Force

Don Hall

1968-1970

Army

Robert Lutz

1948-1969

Army

Ken McUmber

1970-1974

Air Force

Gary Holland (Purple Heart)

1965-1969

USMC

Dale Rivelle

1968-1970

Army

In Recognition

Joseph Jalbert

1967-1971

USMC

David Hoesly

1966-1968

Army

Larry Holcomb

1967-1969

Navy

Frank Olszewski

1963-1968

USMC

Jack Heafner

1944-1946

Navy

John Cannon

1966-1970

Air Force

Robert Thompson

2002-2011

Army

Billy Faulk

1972-1978

Army

John Brown

1976-1983

Army

Robert "Bob" Lancaster

1973-1979

Air Force

Tim Bolynn

1966-1970

Navy

James Latta

1966-1972

Army Reserve National Guard

Amy Johnson

2011-2015

Navy

Wade Ledwell

1969-1973

Navy

David Humphries

1978-1994

Air Force

David Stines

1973-2013

Air Force

Craig Black

1972-1976

Navy

Gary Swartzlander

1975-1979

Air Force

Danny Wooten

1966-1968

Army

James Peeler 

1969-1971

Army

James Lail

2003-2007

USMC

Doug Waters

1970-1973

Army

Daniel Nielson

1990-1994

Navy

William Kirby III

1973-1977 1980-1994

Navy/National Guard

Marshall Lee

1994-1996

Army

Sean Hinkle

2008-2013

USMC

David McSwain

1965-1967

Army

James Henderson Cathcart

1977-1983

USMC

Bobby Yonker

1986-1990

Navy

Harry Neil Brandon

1959-1983

Navy

Charles Heafner

1968-1972

Navy

Jeff Minnick

2001-2007

Army

Sandra Botka

1975-1995

Air Force

Robin Dellinger

1988-1992

Navy

Glenn Dellinger

1985-1987

Army

Kenneth "Ken" Myers

1981-1986

USMC

Kenneth "Ken' Blankenship

1966-1969

Army

Donnie Loftis

1980-2010

Army

Robert Hallman

1993-2001

Army

Charles Beckham

2008-2012

Navy

Charles Roseberry

1985-1993

USMC

James Chandler

1973-1993

Air Force

Raymond Martin

1971-1974

Air Force

Robert Deaton

1972-1974

USMC

Brian King

1997-2007

Army/Navy

Theresa Pressley Aunten

1982-1983

Navy

Corleen Williams

1981-1992

Navy

William Rikard

1979-1985

Navy

Terry Darby

1966-1968

USMC

Brandy Conner-Preyer

1995-2003

Army

Kevin Smith

1984-1994

Army

David Charzewski

1968-1972

Air Force

Jesse Johnson

1988-2010

Army

Rhodney Chinapoo

1985-2017

Army

David F Glenn

1955-1960 1961-1969

Air Force

Linda Poe

1991-2015

Air Force

Ken Fudala

1987-1992

USMC

Ray Raynor

1972-1975

Navy

Max Robinson - Korean War

1951-1955

Air Force

Billy Long

1967-1970

Army

Horace Turner

1958-1962

Air Force

Robin Dellinger

1988-1992

Navy

Glenn Dellinger

1985-1987

Army

Matt Phillips

2001-2005

Army

Donna Speed

1973-1996

Air Force

James Speed

1973-1993

Air Force

Curtis Wells

1970-1973 1984-2010

Air Force / Army

Jerry W Tolson

1954-1976

Navy

Dennis W Mauney

1955-1961

Air National Guard

David Fabian Glenn

1955-1960-1961-1969

Air Force

Jason Lineberger

1955-1976

Air Force

Robert Salazar

1986-1991

USMC

Jerry Bone

1968-1972

Air Force

Jodie Kelly

1990-1995

Army

Charles Devlin

1972-1979

Army

Calvin Desheilds

1958-1962

Air Force

James Chandler

1973-1993

Air Force

Willam Lowe

1977-1980

Army

James Pass

1969-1972

Army

James McEntire

1967-1965

Army

Bentley Mabee

1958-1961

Navy

Allen Huggins

1965-1971

USMC

Timothy Postell

2005-2016

Army

Alfred Carpenter

1956-1960 1983-1995

Navy-Naval Reserve

Kenneth Wallace

1979-1991

Army

Glenn Wilson

1954-1957

Navy

Michael Poe

1990-2015

Air Force

Marlina Curtis

1970-1992

Army

Norris Lamb

1974-1978

Navy

Everette Blevins

1969-1971

Army

Dennis Norman

1980-1990

Army

Jeff Gregory

1978-1982

Air Force

Mack Brockman

1958-1961

Army

Lisa Eaker

2006-2009

Army

Bill Walters

1956-1958

Army

Al Mchalak

1969-1971

Army

Arthur Carroll

1968-1995

Army

Herman Beaty

1945-1946

Army

Timothy Wright

1983-1997

Army/Air Force

Michael Robert Hooper

1969-1971

USMC

Joshua Sullens

2006-2006

Army National Guard

John Helton

1965-1971

Army 

Rick Patterson

1969-1973

Navy

Lloyd Pyles

1954-1962

Navy

Jada Smith

1992-1998

Army

Kenneth Wallace

1979-1991

Army

Charles McGinnis III

2012 still serving

Army

James F Lightfoot

1972-1996

Army

James Skipper

1974-1980

Army

Charles Jones

1967-1968

Army

Bryan Watson

2008-2008

Army

Keith Watson

1990-2000

Army

Matthew Gozalkowski

2004-2012

Army

Wilson Ledford Jr

1971-1975

Air Force

Modesto Ordoqul

1971-1974

Army

Henry Stone

1971-1991 1991-2013 

Air Force / Taught USAF JROTC

Stevens Biggerstaff

1985-1989

USMC

Kerry Stewart

1986-1994

Air Force

Monroe Taylor

1960-1966

Navy


Andrew Johnson

1990-1992 1996-2002

Navy

For corrections and/or questions please email info@sassysouthern.org